Scholarship Recipients 2019-20 Academic Year

APC AUTOMOTIVE SCHOLARSHIP

Amanda Landers, Skokie, Illinois
Mason Hardesty, Lexington, Kentucky
Nicholas Berger, Hemlock, Michigan
Rita Zughbaba, Fairfield, California
Stuart Spangler, Benicia, California

ART FISHER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Brooke Peckham, Grand Rapids, Michigan
Cole Cowher, Roanoke, Virginia
Cole Niemann, Old Bridge, New Jersey
Ethan Dyke, Troy, Ohio
Gabriel Yaich, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
Hunter Grimm, Virginia Beach, Virginia
John Besozzi, Grafton, Ohio
Kayla Resco, Crozet, Virginia
Liam Brennan, Penobscot, Maine
Madison Russ, Townshend, Vermont
Miles Spearman, Youngstown, Ohio
Patrick Brooks, Melville, New York
Wilson Hertzler, Kittanning, Pennsylvania

AUTOMOTIVE COMMUNICATIONS COUNCIL SCHOLARSHIP

John Tangen, Roseau, Minnesota

AUTOMOTIVE PARTS ASSOCIATES SCHOLARSHIP

Alexander Tetzlaff, Muskego, Wisconsin
Brock Westermayer, Burnsville, Minnesota
Jessica Steinberg, New Hope, Pennsylvania
Lourdes Blazquez, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

AUTOMOTIVE SCHOLARSHIPS MID-SOUTHWEST

Aries Veliz, San Antonio, Texas
Bailey Gardner, Paola, Kansas
Blake Chambers, Springfield, Missouri
Brandon York, Olathe, Kansas
Cameron Bach, Pacific, Missouri
Charles Burroughs, Lone Tree, Colorado
Chris Troupe, Lee’s Summit, Missouri
Conner Cox, Bigelow, Arkansas
Jason Stegemann, Matlock, Iowa
Kelby Aschenbrenner, WaKeeney, Kansas
Shilo Ates, Spring, Texas
Tait Ziems Norfolk Nebraska

AUTOVALUE BUMPER TO BUMPER SCHOLARSHIP

Alexandra Dumont, St-Pierre Jolys, Manitoba
Anna Reid, Weidman, Michigan
Ashley Peterman, Regina, Saskatchewan
Bridget Hubbard, Braintree, Massachusetts
Brooke Peckham, Grand Rapids, Michigan
Charles Tipping, Grand Rapids, Ohio
Christian Pfeiffer, Jackson, Michigan
Cole Christians, Sheldon, Iowa
David Valent, White Lake, Michigan
Emily Ogden, Swifton, Arkansas
Erica Dykstra, Hudsonville, Michigan
Jarrett Hudson, Cherokee, Oklahoma
Jason Phillips Jr, Bulverde, Texas
Jason Stegemann, Matlock, Iowa
Jeffrey Peterson, Sheldon, Iowa
Jhovani Anguiano Jimenez, Pacheco, California
John Tangen, Roseau, Minnesota
Joshua Roos, Stoughton, Massachusetts
Kaitlyn Leech, Wyoming, Michigan
Mark Malig, Calgary, Alberta
Nicholas Caton, Harrodsburg, Kentucky
Quincy Schenk, Spencer, Iowa
Rebecca Roos, Stougton, Massachusetts
Skyler Good, Hastings, Nebraska
Zach Poppe, Chester, Nebraska

BOSCH AUTOMOTIVE AFTERMARKET SCHOLARSHIP

Adolfo Iniguez Lopez, San Diego, California
Alina O’Leary, Powell, Wyoming
Bailey Gardner, Paola, Kansas
Cade Lebow, Asheboro, North Carolina
Charles Hoehaver, Waverly, Alabama
Chris Troupe, Lee’s Summit, Missouri
Clayton Watterson, Vacaville, California
Isaac Schmiesing, Walnut Grove Minnesota
Jacob Skordahl, Chisago City, Minnesota
Jason Bell Jr, Port Jervis, New York
Jessica Olewine, West Seneca, New York
Joseph Haynes, St. Louis, Missouri
Joseph Wilder, Oakdale, Tennessee
Joshua Zordan, Bangor, Michigan
Muhammad Ismail Abdul Salam, Utica, New York

BRESLOW FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP

Ashley Stamboulian, Robbinsville, New Jersey
Elisse Richardson, Dexter, Michigan
Hannah Mendelson, Raleigh, North Carolina
Jared Hensley, Salisbury, North Carolina
Michael Gabalis, Woodland, Washington

ED RAMMEL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

Abdulhadi Hussein, Oakland, California
Andrew Bills, Ogden, Utah
Austin Parks, Springfield, Illinois
Caleb Harris, Bainbridge, Georgia

FEDERATED CAR CARE SCHOLARSHIP

Alexander Pearl, Salem, Connecticut
Devon Griffin, Frederick, Maryland
Erica VanVessen, Felton, Delaware
Joe Marcum, Stuarts, Draft Virginia
Kaylee Wilcox, Buffalo, New York
Lucas Allen, Charlottesville, Virginia
Rachel Reese, Painesville, Ohio
Tabitha Harris, Milford, Delaware

FRANK BERRODIN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Jaxen Stewart, Council Grove, Kansas

GATES CORPORATION SCHOLARSHIP

Colton Biss, Meridian, Idaho
Jackson Dietrich, St. Charles, Illinois
Keith Barnett, Colorado Springs, Colorado
Kenneth Hernandez, Rangel Raleigh, North Carolina
Lichinha Barbosa, Mathis, Texas
Logan VanBlargan, Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania
Ryan Hatch, Duxbury, Vermont
Ryan Rancourt, Middletown, Connecticut
Simon Chow, Daly City, California
Steven Winchester, Port Orange, Florida
Thomas Watson, Des Plaines, Illinois

GEORGE SEGAL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Jared Manning, Wilton, New Hampshire
Maxwell Reed, Woolwich, Maine

JEREMY DENTON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

Jesus Queriapa, Clarkesville, Georgia
Kelby Aschenbrenner, WaKeeney, Kansas

JOHN AND KATHY ALBANO SCHOLARSHIPS

Colton Biss, Meridian, Idaho
Jesus De La Rosa, Jerome, Idaho
Juan Hernandez, Rexburg, Idaho
Nathan Drobish, Orofino, Idaho
Weslyn Thelin, Rexburg, Idaho

KIAWA EDUCATION FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP

Nicholas Caton, Harrodsburg, Kentucky
Trevor Andis, Indianapolis, Indiana

LARRY MCCURDY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Aaron Jones, Carleton, Michigan
Emma Ricketts, Bartlett, Tennessee
Ryan Tobias, North Bend, Washington

MACKAY & COMPANY SCHOLARSHIP

Austin Landon, Cheboygan, Michigan
Elisse Richardson, Dexter, Michigan

MARILYN SCHWARTZ MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Emma Ricketts, Bartlett, Tennessee
Logan Spicher, Lewistown, Pennsylvania

MICHAEL BUSCH MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Emily Koch, Indianapolis, Indiana
Jayden Gaastra-Torres, Racine, Wisconsin
Jesus Queriapa, Clarkesville, Georgia

PRONTO AUTO SERVICE CENTER SCHOLARSHIPS

Ashley Stamboulian, Robbinsville, New Jersey
Bryan Breecher, Pflugerville, Texas
Cole Christians, Sheldon, Iowa
Giovanni Colatruglio, Millburn, New Jersey
Jeffrey Peterson, Sheldon, Iowa
Kevin Reynaga, Loma Linda, California
Matthew Matuska, Madison, South Dakota

ROBERT THOMAS WILKES MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Dakota Woltering, Sonoma, California
Dominic Rumore, Birmingham, Alabama
Katelyn Fair, Milan, Indiana
Xuan Vo, Kokomo, Indiana

STANDARD MOTOR PRODUCTS SCHOLARSHIP

Benjamin Berg, Ingleside, Illinois
Connor Griggs, Mackinaw, Illinois
David Murphy, St. Charles, Illinois
Grant Leshovsky, Hawley, Minnesota
Jeffrey Gilmore, Salisbury, Maryland
Matthew Jacobsen, Stafford Springs, Connecticut
Simon Wiegand, Seneca, Kansas

TECHFORCE FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP

Hubert Celinski, Naperville, Illinois
Madison Lusche, Columbus, Nebraska

UDELL FAMILY FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP

Patrick O’Connor, Blythewood, South Carolina

WADE PARTNERS SCHOLARSHIP

Kevin Rigby, Lowell, Florida
Linda Neil, DeFuniak Springs, Florida

WARREN MAULT HONORARY SCHOLARSHIP

Benjamin Schroka, New Boston, Michigan

WOMEN IN AUTO CARE SCHOLARSHIP

Bethany Moler, Lima, Ohio
Cecelia Arteaga, El Monte, California
Jayden Gaastra-Torres, Racine, Wisconsin
Savannah Moran, Pendleton, Oregon

UNIVERSITY OF THE AFTERMARKET FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIPS

Aaron Prescott, New Richmond, Ohio
Adrian Robinson, Mandeville, Louisiana
Alan Alvarez-Chavez, Spring Grove, Pennsylvania
Alec Jobbins, South Lake Tahoe, California
Alexandra Thompson, Humphrey, Nebraska
Angel Cuellar, Lake Forest, California
Angel Estrada, Springdale, Arkansas
Anthony Liang, Pomona, California
Anthony Molinaro, Wintersville, Ohio
Ashley Stamboulian, Robbinsville, New Jersey
Austen Krause, Grand Rapids, Michigan
Austin Arenz, Sheboygan Falls, Wisconsin
Austin Landon, Cheboygan, Michigan
Austin Zwelling, North Tonawanda, New York
Benjamin Hart, San Diego, California
Bonifacio Duller III, Troy, Michigan
Brannon Brown, New Brockton, Alabama
Cameron Sprague, Rochester, New York
Carlos Sanguily, Key Largo, Florida
Charles A. Rumore Jr, Birmingham, Alabama
Cherokee Hall, Sanford, North Carolina
Christopher Kay, New Lenox, Illinois
Cody Faircloth, Clinton, North Carolina
Colby Burch, North Augusta, South Carolina
Colin Brouillard, Plainfield, Illinois
Daniel Kirby, Monroe, Washington
Danielle Tinney, Osceola, Wisconsin
David Murphy, St. Charles, Illinois
David Stalcup, Birmingham, Alabama
Dominic Lightner, Lutz, Florida
Donald Martin Clayton North Carolina
Drake Will,e Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania
Drew Cassidy, Canton, Ohio
Eduardo Toledo, Hollywood, Florida
Emma King, Saline, Michigan
Eric Stoneberger, Dennis, Kansas
Eric Tran, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania

Ernesto Candelario, Norwalk, California
Francesco LoGiudice Jr, Dix Hills, New York
Franco Macias, Boise, Idaho
Gabriel Janerella, North Bend, Pennsylvania
Gabriel Lopez, El Dorado Hills, California
Gabriel Mayoral, Holland, Michigan
Garrett Brenning, Culbertson, Nebraska
Garrett Harsch, Belleville, Michigan
Gerardo Ballesteros, Rockville, Maryland
Hailey Ems, Cincinnati, Ohio
Haley Marshall, Fort Sumner, New Mexico
Hannah Mendelson, Raleigh, North Carolina
Hunter Trujillo, Lakewood, Colorado
Inga Stevens, Madison, Alabama
Jacob Hoeft, Bloomington, Illinois
Jacob Lutz, New Brighton, Pennsylvania
Jacquelyn Mallard, Valdosta, Georgia
James Clem, Athens, Alabama
James Durbin, Prattville, Alabama
James Spackman, Lehi, Utah
Jason Stephens, Dunn, North Carolina
Jeffrey Peterson, Sheldon, Iowa
John Barnes, Janesville, Minnesota
John Hartman, Lima, Ohio
Jonathan Espinal, Central Islip, New York
Jonathon Koerber, Grand Blanc, Michigan
Jordan Cameli, Valparaiso, Indiana
Joseph Waldeyer, Manasquan, New Jersey
Joshua Hollis, Bennettsville, South Carolina
Joshua Wilhelm, Holton, Kansas
Julian Mathews, San Antonio, Texas
Juliana Tamayo, Addison, Illinois
Justin Dahlberg, Manahawkin, New Jersey
Justin Fachting, Riverdale, Michigan
Kaitlyn Zdrojewski, Celina, Texas
Kameron Kivett, Ozark, Missouri
Karen White II, Sacramento, California
Kevin Krause, Addison, Illinois
Khoa Luc Nguyen, Bloomington, Minnesota

Kody Sterner, Millville, New Jersey
Lichinha Barbosa, Mathis, Texas
Logan Joos, Mackinaw, Illinois
Loren Westlake, Midland, Michigan
Lucas Allen, Charlottesville, Virginia
Madison Sira, Arcadia, California
Marcus Ramirez, Monterey Park, California
Maxwell Reed, Woolwich, Maine
Maxwell VerPlank, Garner, North Carolina
Michael Capistrant, Saint Paul, Minnesota
Michael Dempsey, Temple, Georgia
Michael Leno, Rochester, New Hampshire
Michael Whiteside, Calabasas, California
Miguel LeivaJuarez, Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Mystic Kauhaahaa, Wailuku, Hawaii
Natcin Gonzalez, Clearfield, Utah
Nathan Drobish, Orofino, Idaho
Nicholas Luther, Chesterland, Ohio
Nicholas Romano, Gibsonia, Pennsylvania
Nick Soracco, Williamsport, Pennsylvania
Noah Harrington, Dundee, Michigan
Noah Probst, Effingham, Illinois
Noah Salo, Joliet, Montana
Rachel Garner, Lock Haven, Pennsylvania
Richard Towne, Summerville, South Carolina
Ryan Pyle, Middletown, Delaware
Ryan Hack, Sedalia, Colorado
Sergio Sandoval, Osceola, Iowa
Shannon Wilt, Milford, Delaware
Shay Saarie, Freeman, South Dakota
Skyler Good, Hastings, Nebraska
Thomas Burks, Crawfordsville, Indiana
Thomas Garcia, Okeechobee, Florida
Tiana Rivera, Brockton, Massachusetts
Timothy Johnson, Belmont, North Carolina
William Jones, Monroe, Georgia
Wyatt Hilt, Saint Francis, Kansas
Zachary Lowell, Greenfield, Massachusetts

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart